Caring Ministry coordinates the response, through our Neighborhoods Program (neighborhoods are listed in the back of this directory) to help individuals in our congregation who are in crisis (Roxanne Sturtevant and Margie Fry)

Neighborhoods are collectives of 30 to 40 TJ members and friends who live near each other (in the same zip codes). They help each other with meals and rides in times of need.  Neighborhood members are also encouraged to socialize together and to car pool to activities to enjoy each others’ company during good times.

 Middletown: 40223, 40243, 40245, 45111, 40065, 40067, 40023

 Baker,  Jill WithrowChandler, Gail

Cook, Vernon

Cowley , Ellen

Duncan, Ruth

Flack,   Martha

Geary,  Marie

Heifner, Marjorie

Heifner, Richard

Herzfeld, Bob

Kingsolver, Rob

Kingsolver, Paula

Krueger, Bruce

Lippman, Hiroko

Lippman, Bob

Oliver,  Sonny

Peebles, Russell

Reese,  Dick

Reese,  Sandy

Scarboro, Faye

Slaughter, Lynn

Sublett , Debby

Tallman, Melinda

Wilson, Wayne

Wilson, Kathy

 

Kentuckiana: 40206, 40280, 40041, 47130, 47145, 47150, 47172

Arnold, Jan

Bean, Cathy

Bingham, Marti

Caudill, Anne

Coffey, Betsy

Deatherage, William (Bill)

Ferrell, Wanda

Gruenig, Todd

Guenthner, Diane

Hanel, Kristen

Long, William

Lowery , Carolyn

Machin, Rich

Mcchane, Rick

Mcchane, Deb

Merk, Brendan

Mills, Michael

Norris, Lynn

Yenawine, Neisja

 

 

Mid City40204, 40205, 40208, 40213, 40216, 40217

Adkins, Phil

Bailey, Charles

Beldon, Linda

Bernier, Leeann

Dover, Kyle

Foree, Tim

Friedland, Barbara

Friedland, Mark

Funk, Rus

Glasgow, Glenn

Harmer, Jill

Kirby, Kathleen Marie

Kofodimos, Joan

Mabry, Lyn

Mcinnis, Ed

Mcmullen, Wallace

Mitchell, Kevin

Mudd, Amy

Novgorodoff, Bernie

Novgorodoff, Deborah

Nutter, Tom

Peterson, Kathi

Priest, James

Richmond, Frank

Richmond, Yvonne

Rink, Janet

Ryan, Colleen

Sanders, Leslie

Taylor, Kira

Ward, Sheila

Weill, Ernie

Young  Phil

 

Jeffersontown40220, 40228, 40291, 40299, 40218

Brown, Carolyn                          Jones, Ann

Brown, Richard                          Kidwell, Jim

Cooper, David                            Levy, Karen

Egbert, Neeraj                           Pasikowski, Susie

Elliott, Rebecca                          Riska, Kelly

Fulner, Diana                            Roberson, Karen

Goodwin, Mary                         Shirley, Anne Marie

Harrell, Heathe                         Sweazy, Tony

Harrell, Scott                             Thomas, Jackie

Jones, Carolyn                          Thomas, Linda

Jones, Jennifer                         Thomas, Mike

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St Matthews: 40207 

Adams, PhilAllison, Christine

Anderson, Carol

Austin, Henry

Austin, Lisa

Cassady, Marie

Constan, Marge

Crawford, Mary

Dorman, Marcia

Elliott, John

Fry, Dave

Fry, Margie

Gould, Sam

Greer, Kate

Hellmann, Juda Maria

Henney, Jon

Henney, Lesley

Hoffman, Joyce

Holt, Bill

Koenig, Heidi

McDougall, Lauri

McGuire, Joanmarie

Moore, Charlie

Moore, Tish

Morton, Penelope

Newton, Mary

Nye, Alison

Nye, Frank

O’Neil, Sara

Riebel, Donna

Schulz, Audrey

Schulz, Judy

Schulz, Robert

Stilger, Dennis

Taylor, Janet

Timmons, Rhea

Warden, Marge

Weeter, Debbie

Weeter, Greg

White, Jean

Wood, Rose

Wooding, Grace

Wyland, Thelma